Athletes

MAG NCE Athletes


Mitchell Morgans

NCE / 
Senior International
Lawnton AAG

 

Michael Mercieca

NCE / Senior International
Lawnton AAG

       
       

MAG Development Squad


Mitchell Jones

Senior International 
Lawnton AAG

   

Michael Tone

Senior International
Gold Coast Gymnastics Club


Trenten Wan

Senior International
Lawnton AAG

 

Joshua Chambers

Senior International
Brisbane Boys College


Jackson Clarke

9 U 17
Lawnton AAG

 

Finaly Kroon

9 U 17
The Southport School Gymnasitcs

  Indigo Dragon

9 U 17
Gold Coast Gymnastics Club
    David Tanner

9 U 15
Super Performance Centre
  Brayden Martin

8 U 14
Sunshine Coast Gymnastics Academy
    Brooklyn Brougham

7 U  12
Brisbane Grammar School
  James Hardy

8 U 14
Brisbane Grammar School
 
Joshua Swanepoel

8 U 14
Gladstone Gymnastics Club 
  Matthew Davies

7 U 12
Bowen Hills YMCA
    Eli Pullen

5 U 10
Bowen HIlls YMCA
  Jackson Wright

5 U 10
Redland City Gymsport 
 
Mathias Klar


Redland City Gymsport
  Dylan Parker

5 U 10
Jimboomba Gymnastics Club 
    James Wood

3 U 9
Gold Coast Gymnastics Club 
  Nicholas Hoole

5 U 10
Mitchelton Youth Club
    Alistair Hoole

7 U 12
Mitchelton Youth Club  
  Caedan McIllhatton

4 U 9
Y-west Gymnastics Club  
     

WAG International Performance Squad


Rianna Mizzen

Senior International                          

Lawnton AAG
 

Shannon Neate

Senior International

Barron Valley Gymnastics Club
 

Jaime Clarke

Junior International  
Lawnton AAG 

   

Isla Ross

Junior International 
Super Performance Centre 

 

Kate Sayer

Junior International 
Robertson Gymnastics Club 

   

Janis Grommen

Junior International 
Splitz Gym 

 

Samantha Olivier

Junior International 
Premier Gymnastics Academy 

     

WAG Development Squad


Grace Gullo


Splitz Gym  

 

Koko Stephens


Delta Gymnastics Gold Coast

 

Alice Zhu


Splitz Gym

   

Millie West


Gold Coast Gymnastics Club

 

Tiffany Vink


Western District Youth Club

 
 

 

GQ Performance Allocated Scholarships

August 2016 - December 2016

Tier 4

Georgia Godwin
Rianna Mizzen

Tier 6

Mitchell Jones
Finlay Kroon
Indigo Dragon
David Tanner

GQ Performance Allocated Scholarships Expectations & Benefits