2015 Event Results

<< 2014

Women's Artistic Gymnastics - WAG Rhythimc Gymnastics - RG Acrobatic Gymnastics - ACR
Men's Artistic Gymnastics - MAG Trampoline Gymnastics - TRP Aerobic Gymnastics - AER
Gymnastics for All - GfA    

 

     
Date Dis Competition Location Results
MARCH        
1 TRP SEQ Qualifier 1 Robertson Gymnastics Club
7-8 ACR CQ Qualifier Gladstone Gymnastics Results
7 TRP CQ Qualifier 1 Vici Park, Rockhampton DMT   IND
22 TRP CQ Qualifier 2 Vici Park, Rockhampton DMT   IND 
21-22 RG Trial 1 Splitz Gym, Robertson Groups
Individual AA
Individual
21-22 ACR SEQ Qualifier Michelton Youth Club Results
28-29 MAG Senior Regionals(SEQ) Brisbane Grammar School Gymnastics Results
28-29 WAG Senior Regionals(SEQ) High Performance Centre, Chandler Results
28-29 WAG Senior Regionals(CQ) Gladstone Results
28-29 WAG Senior Regionals(FNQ, NQ) Gymnastics Townsville Results
28-29 MAG Senior Regionals(FNQ, NQ) Gymnastics Townsville Results
28-29 TRP International & National Age States Ormiston College
APRIL
2 TRP CQ Qualifier 3   DMT    IND
10-13 WAG Senior State Championships & State Trial Sleeman Sports Complex-Arena Results
10-13 MAG Senior State Championships & State Trial Sleeman Sports Complex-Arena Results
11 ACR Senior State Team Trial Sleeman Sports Complex-Arena Results
11-12 RG RG Trial 2 - State Team Selection Splitz Gym, Robertson Groups
Individuals
29 WAG QGSSSA Competition Secondary School  
MAY
2-3 RG Senior State Championships Splitz-Robertson Results
2-3 WAG Michelton Invitational Michelton Youth Club Results 
2-3 WAG Hayley Nothling Challenge Sommerville House, South Brisbane Results
2-3 WAG Mackay Invitational Mackay Gymnastics Results 
2-3 MAG Mackay Invitational Mackay Gymnastics Results 
8-9 AER Challenge 1 Tallebudgera Results
30-31 WAG Maroochy Beach Invitational Maroochy Beach Results
30-31 WAG Delta Invitational-My Team Rules Delta Bne, Clayfield Results
30-31 WAG Dolphin Invitational Vici Park, Rockhampton Results
JUNE
6-7 MAG Grand Prix 1 Gymfinity, Bundaberg Results
6-7 WAG Gymfinity Invitational Gymfinity, Bundaberg Results
6-7 WAG Splitz Team Invitational Splitz Gym, Sumner Park Results
6-7 RG Callenge 1 Marymount College Cold Coast Results
6-7 AER Queensland Cup Showtime, University of Sunshine Coast Results
6-7 MAG Townsville Junior Invitational Gymnastics Townsville Results
6-7 WAG Townsville Junior Invitational Gymnastics Townsville Results 
13-14 WAG SEQ Team Challenge Gold Coast Gymnastics Results
13-14 WAG Atherton Invitational Atherton Gymnastics Results 
13-14 TRP Proposed CQ Invitational TBC Vici Park, Rockhampton  
13-14 ACR QLD Cup Super Performance Centre Results
21 ACR CQ Qualifier Emerald Gymnastics
20-21 TRP SEQ Interclub 2 Redcliffe PCYC
20-21 RG Challenge 2 Stretton State College Scores
Skools Results
20-21 MAG Grand Prix 2 Super Performance Centre Results
26-1 MAG QLD Club Championships & STC Caloundra Indoor Stadium Results
26-1 WAG Border Challenge Caloundra Indoor Stadium Results
26-1 WAG QLD Club Championships & STC Caloundra Indoor Stadium Results
JULY
18-19 RG Jnr State Championships Stretton State College Results
18-19 Masters Gladstone WAG & MAG Masters Invitational Gladstone Results
25-25 MAG Hughenden Invitational Hughenden Gymnastics Club  
25-26 WAG Hughenden Invitational Hughenden Gymnastics Club   
25-26 WAG Yeppoon Invitational Yeppoon Gymnastics Club Results 
25-26 ACR Gymnastics Ferny Hills Acro Invitational Ferny Hills Gymnastics Results
AUGUST
1-2 MAG Macca Team Challege Barron Valley, Cairns Results
1-2 WAG Macca Team Challege Barron Valley, Cairns Results
1-2 WAG Splitz Invitational Splitz Gym, Sumner Park Results
1-2 TRP State Levels Ormiston College, Somerset Centre
2 MAG Junior Regionals (SC) Maroochy Beach Results
7-9 ACR State Championships Ormiston College, Somerset Centre Results
9 WAG Junior Regionals (SC) Maroochy Beach Results
8-9 WAG Junior Regionals (BN) Delta Bne, Clayfield Results
8-9 MAG Junior Regionals (GC & BS) Gold Coast Gymnastics S1   S2    S3
15-16 WAG Junior Regionals (FNQ) Atherton Gymnastics Results
15-16 MAG Junior Regionals (FNQ) Atherton Gymnastics Results
15-16 MAG Junior Regionals (DD) Allstar Academy, Toowoomba Results
15-16 WAG Junior Regionals (DD) Allstar Academy, Toowoomba Results
15-16 WAG Junior Regionals (CQ)  Vici Park, Rockhampton Results
15-16 MAG Junior Regionals (CQ) Vici Park, Rockhampton Results
23 MAG Junior Regionals (BN) Brisbane Grammar School Gymnastics Results
22-23 WAG Junior Regionals (NQ) Mackay Gymnastics Results
22-23 MAG Junior Regionals (NQ) Mackay Gymnastics Results
22-23 WAG Junior Regionals (GC) Delta Gold Coast Results
21-22 WAG Junior Regionals (BS)  Sommerville House, South Brisbane Results
29-30 ACR Acr Snr/Jnr State Championships Ormiston College-Somerset Centre Results
29-30 TRP CQ Qualifier 3 Vici Park, Rockhampton DMT    TRP
29-30 MAG Sunshine Classic Sunshine Coast Gymnastics Academy Results
SEPTEMBER
5 RG Multiples Challege Moreton Bay College, Manly Results
5-6 WAG Mitchelton Invitational Michelton Youth Club Results 
12-13 WAG Delta Classic Invitational Delta Gold Coast Results
25-28 WAG Junior State Championships & Regional C. Sleeman Sports Complex-Arena Results
25-28 MAG Junior State Championships & Regional C. Sleeman Sports Complex-Arena Results
18-30 ALL National Club Championships    
OCTOBER
16-18 WAG Townsville Championships Gymnastics Townsville Results
16-18 MAG Townsville Championships Gymnastics Townsville Results
24-25 WAG Gladstone Invitational Gladstone Results
24-25 MAG Gladstone Invitational Gladstone Results
NOVEMBER
7 TRP TRP CQ Qualify Vici Park, Rockhampton Results 
7-8 WAG Gymfinity Invitational Gymfinity, Bundaberg Results 
7-8 MAG Gymfinity Invitational   Gymfinity, Bundaberg   Results
DECEMBER