Board & SMC

Gymnastics Queensland Board

Tracie Brooks

President

Daren Wolfe

Vice President

Nicole Richter

Treasurer

 

Trevor Dowdell

Director

Ivor North

Director

Kath Graham

Director


 Gymnastics for All Advisory Group

0-12 Years Lisa Zabel  
Youths and Adults Casey Thompson  
Teens and Adults  David Eggleton  
Mature Audlts Katie Stewart   
Inclusion Advocate Alison Summerville   
Display Gymnastics   Jennifer Rowland    

Men's Gymnastics Sports Management Committee

Gymnastics Queensland
Men's Gymnastics Sport Manager
Trent Lawrie Phone : (07) 3245 3317
Technical Chairperson Jamie Cannon  
State Judging Coordinator Tony Hogan  
General Member - Metropolitan
Myles Cronin  
General Member - Metropolitan
Niall O'Leary  
General Member - CQ Regional Vacant  
General Member - NQ Regional
Scott Le Rossignol  
General Member - FNQ Regional
Kelly Tullock
 
HPC Representative Sean Wilson  

 

Women's Gymnastics Sports Management Committee

Gymnastics Queensland
Women's Gymnastics Sport Manager
Trisha Hade Phone : (07) 3036 5606
Technical Chairperson Jane Wilson
 
State Judging Coordinator Nicki Robbins
 
General Member - SEQ
Trevor Dowdell             
Regional Member - NQ
Kristin Flores  
Regional Member - CQ
Tracy Hogan  
Regional Member - FNQ
Briony Yoshida  
HPC Representative  Vacant
 

 

Rhythmic Gymnastics Sports Management Committee

Gymnastics Queensland
Rhythmic Gymnastics Sport Manager
Denise Rookwood      Phone : (07) 3036 5600
Technical Chairperson Vanessa Polglase
 
Judging Coordinator Anya Tabolkina
 
General Member
Heather Lane  
General Member Renay Downey  
 

 

Trampoline Gymnastics Sports Management Committee

Gymnastics Queensland
Trampoline Gymnastics Sport Manager
Darren Gillis
Phone : (07) 3036 5600
Technical Chairperson Kerry Smith                   
Victoria Park Gymnastics & Trampoline Club 
Judging Coordinator Melanie Tonks
Redlands City Gym Sports  
General Member Lyn Gilroy 
PCYC Redcliffe
General Member Cherie Rutherford 
Rockhampton PCYC

 

Acrobatic Gymnastics Sports Management Committee

Gymnastics Queensland
Acrobatic Gymnastics Sport Manager
Darren Gillis
Phone : (07) 3036 5600
Technical Chairperson Yuriy Stepchenkov     
Robertson Gymnastics Academy 
Judging Coordinator Jenny Rowland
Revolution 
General Member Sue Fehlahber
Emerald 
General Member Kate Collins
Active Arts 

 

Aerobic Gymnastics Sports Management Committee

Gymnastics Queensland
Aerobic Gymnastics Sport Manager
Denise Rookwood Phone : (07) 3036 5600
Technical Chairperson Priscilla Ruddell         
Judging Coordinator Natalie Geale  
General Member Victoria Henley  
General Member Eileen Fowler  
Commission Member   Nicky Donaldson  



All Communications for the Gymnastics Sport Managment Committee are to be forwarded through the Sport Manager